Breaking News
Home / Schedule

Schedule

MONDAY

4am-6am The Breakfast Show – AJ (Re-Run)

8am-10am The Breakfast Show – AJ

10am-1pm Smooth Grooves – Triple C (RnB, Soul and Independent Music) (Re-Run)

5pm-7pm

7pm-9pm Guest Slot

9pm-11pm Indulgence – Eddie B (Independent Music, Soul, House, Eclectic)

11pm-1am The Soulvation Show – Rich Chocolate Re-Run (Universoulove)

 

TUESDAY

1am-4am #MixbagofMusic Show #DJNiceness rerun (Independent Music: Soul, Hip Hop, R&B)

4am-6am The Breakfast Show – AJ (Re-Run)

8am-10am The Funk You Up Breakfast Show – AJ

12pm-2pm Guest Slot

2pm-4pm Solid P – Reggae Riddim Show (Re-Run)

4pm-6pm Neosolbrudda Re-Run (RnB, Soul and Independent Music)

6pm-8pm Guest Slot

8pm-10pm Jay Anderson – Soul Ascension (Soul, R&B and Independent Music)

10pm-12am Tuesday Night Smooth Grooves Sponsored by #MontanoMusic – Triple C (RnB, Soul and Independent Music)

 

WEDNESDAY

1am-3.00am Presenter A Class Re-Run – 80’s & 90’s Soul Show

4am-6am The Breakfast Show – AJ (Re-Run)

8am-10am The Funk You Up Breakfast Show – AJ

12pm-2pm Drum n Bass – Chris Turner (Re-Run)

2pm-4pm Artifact96 – The Kick Boom Show (House) (Re-Run)

4pm-6pm Indulgence – Eddie B Re-Run (Independent Music, Soul, House, Eclectic)

6pm-8pm Guest DJ

8pm-10pm Serious Blendz – Serious Blendz (DnB, Dubstep & Dub)

10pm-12am  Crossfiya – Mix n Blend (Soul, RnB and Bashment)

 

THURSDAY

4am-6am The Breakfast Show – AJ (Re-Run)

8am-10am The Funk You Up Breakfast Show – AJ

10am-12pm The Soulvation Show – Rich Chocolate (Re-Run) (Universoulove)

12pm-2pm The Roots & Culture Show – Obediah (Reggae) (Re-Run)

2pm-3pm Triple C B2B Selection (RnB, Soul and Independent Music)

3pm-5pm

5pm-7pm Solid P – Reggae Riddim Show

7pm-9pm

9pm-11.30pm Music Therapy – GQ (Neo Soul, Independent Music)

11.30pm-2.30am #MixbagofMusic Show #DJNiceness (Independent Music: Soul, Hip Hop, R&B)

 

FRIDAY

2.30am-4.30am Smooth Grooves Sponsored by #MontanoMusic – Triple C (RnB, Soul and Independent Music) (Re-Run)

4.30am-6.30am The Breakfast Show – AJ (Re-Run)

6.30am-8am

8am-10am The Funk You Up Breakfast Show – AJ

10am-12am Serious Blendz – Serious Blendz (Re-Run)(DnB, Dubstep & Dub)

12pm-2pm

2pm-4pm

4pm-6pm Presenter A Class – 80’s & 90’s Soul Show (Re-Run)

6pm-8pm Artifact96 – The Kick Boom Show (House)

8pm-10pm Drum n Bass – Chris Turner

10pm-1am Guest Slot

SATURDAY

8am-10am Breakfast Show

10am-12pm DJ Pal – Ska

12pm-2pm J Man – Mix Up Show

2pm-4pm Guest Slot

4pm-6pm

6pm-8pm Guest Slot

8pm-10pm

10pm-12 Guest Slot

SUNDAY

8am-10am Guest Slot

10am-12pm The Soulvation Show – Rich Chocolate (Universoulove)

12pm-2pm The Roots & Culture Show – Obediah (Reggae)

2pm-4pm Presenter A Class – 80’s & 90’s Soul Show

4pm-6pm Junior B – Reggae Vibez

6pm-8pm Jay Anderson – Soul Ascension (Soul, R&B and Independent Music) (Re-Run)

8pm-10pm Wayne Antoni – The Gemini Experience (Old Skool Reggae & Soul)

10pm-12am Neosolbrudda (RnB, Soul and Independent Music)

12am 2.30am Music Therapy – GQ Re-Run (Neo Soul, Independent Music)