Wednesday , October 23 2019
Breaking News
Home / Schedule

Schedule

MONDAY

4am-6am The Breakfast Show – AJ (Re-Run)

8am-10am The Breakfast Show – AJ

10am-1pm Smooth Grooves – Triple C (RnB, Soul and Independent Music) (Re-Run)

5pm-7pm Guest Show

7pm-9pm JMan #FeelGoodMondays

9pm-11pm Indulgence – Eddie B (Independent Music, Soul, House, Eclectic)

11pm-1am Lincoln DJ – A Liga Universoul (RnB/Soul)

TUESDAY

1am-4am #MixbagofMusic Show #DJNiceness rerun (Independent Music: Soul, Hip Hop, R&B)

4am-6am The Breakfast Show – AJ (Re-Run)

8am-10am The Funk You Up Breakfast Show – AJ

10pm-1pm Guest Slot

1pm-3pm Solid P – Reggae Riddim Show (Re-Run)

3pm-5pm Neosolbrudda Re-Run (RnB, Soul and Independent Music)

5-7pm Marc Anthony –  Cocoa Soul (Hiphop, RnB, Soul and Independent Music)

7pm-9pm JuniorB – Tunesday Show (Reggae, Soul, RnB, Dancehall… Mix)

9pm-11pm Smooth Grooves – Triple C (RnB, Soul and Independent Music)

11pm-1am Brazzillian Street Party RnB – DJ S

WEDNESDAY

1am-3.00am

4am-6am The Breakfast Show – AJ (Re-Run)

8am-10am The Funk You Up Breakfast Show – AJ

12pm-2pm Drum n Bass – Chris Turner (Re-Run)

2pm-4pm

4pm-6pm Indulgence – Eddie B Re-Run (Independent Music, Soul, House, Eclectic)

6pm-8pm  DJ Tazer & Company

8pm-10pm Serious Blendz – Serious Blendz (DnB, Dubstep & Dub)

10pm-1am

 

THURSDAY

4am-6am The Breakfast Show – AJ (Re-Run)

8am-10am The Funk You Up Breakfast Show – AJ

10am-12pm The Soulvation Show – Rich Chocolate (Re-Run) (Universoulove)

12pm-2pm The Roots & Culture Show – Obediah (Reggae) (Re-Run)

2pm-3pm

3pm-5pm

5pm-7pm Solid P – Reggae Riddim Show

7pm-9pm The Wayne Antoni Show – Soul, Soul & More Soul

9pm-11.30pm Music Therapy – GQ (Neo Soul, Independent Music)

11.30pm-2.30am Smooth Grooves  – Triple C (RnB, Soul and Independent Music) (Re-Run)

FRIDAY

4.30am-6.30am The Breakfast Show – AJ (Re-Run)

6.30am-8am

8am-10am The Funk You Up Breakfast Show – AJ

10am-12am Serious Blendz – Serious Blendz (Re-Run)(DnB, Dubstep & Dub)

12pm-2pm

2pm-4pm

4pm-6pm

6pm-8pm DJ Cookie – What’s In The Cookie Jar (Hiphop,  RnB, Soul and Independent Music)

8pm-10pm Drum n Bass – Chris Turner

10pm-12am Tony Montano – The Soul Collective Show

SATURDAY

8am-10am Breakfast Show

10am-12pm Guest Slot

12pm-2pm

2pm-4pm (The Reggae Vibes Show – DJ Steppas Second Saturday of the Month)

4pm-6pm Bertie B – The Head Nod Show

6pm-9pm Tony Montano – The Reggae Kitchen (Reggae Vocals Show)

9pm-11pm Neosolbrudda (RnB, Soul and Independent Music)

11pm-1am Guest Slot

 

SUNDAY

8am-10am Gospel Show (Musically Blessed)

10am-12pm The Soulvation Show – Rich Chocolate (Universoulove)

12pm-2pm The Roots & Culture Show – Obediah (Reggae, Roots & Culture)

2pm-4pm GD Smooth – Soulfood

4pm-6pm Junior B – Reggae Vocals Show

6pm-8pm

8pm-10pm Wayne Antoni – The Gemini Experience (Old Skool Reggae & Slice of Soul)

10pm-12am

12am 2.30am Music Therapy – GQ Re-Run (Neo Soul, Independent Music)